CAST

(4/20, 4/22, 4/27)                (4/21, 4/26, 4/28)

Jesus - Josh Stein                  Jesus - Brevan Collins

Judas - Tony Lemus            Judas - Jonathan Barger

Mary - Sophia Farino           Mary - Lorna Ryan

Caiaphas - Sam Davidson

Annas - Kendall Grady

Pontius Pilate - John McFarlane

King Herod - Adrianna DeLorenzo

Soul Sisters - Katie Portillo, Claire Havranek, Chloe Sinn,

            Non-Performing Jesus, Judas & Mary

Simon - Josh Turner

Peter - Katie Portillo

Apostles - Jahari Fleetwood, Max Marshall, Matt Evans,

            Natalie Johnson, Lauren Koelsch, Chloe Sinn,

            Alyssa Nolan, Ella Danyluk, Juliana Dexter,

            Gracie Schaub, Christine O'Hara, Anna Christa Cook

Priests - Joe Hickey, Jonah Rashidfarokhy, McKenna Wirth

Dance Ensemble - Lindsay Johnson, Natalie Johnson,

            Grace Perkins, Sheridan Phalen, Natalie Edwards,       Christine O'Hara, Eva Hunter, Anna Penkiunas

Male Ensemble - Nathan Cook (Old Man), Doug Black,

            Charlie Maass, Josue Rodriguez, Charlie Ruppe

 

Female Ensemble - Emily Atkinson, Katie Boyle, Casey Long,

            Sophia Plaushin, Julia Barua, Dabney Murphy,

            Savannah O'Leary, Mandi Kendrick (Angry Mob #1),

            Alyssa Phillips (Maid by the Fire)

 

Riot Police - Will Schless, Logan Claussen, Aubrey Blount,

            Sam Davidson, Non-Performing Jesus & Judas

CHILDREN'S CHOIR

 Ava Rashidfarokhy, Micah Griffin, Jeremy Worth,

Natalie Ruppe, Madison Rawls, Hannah Hogan, Perrin Ash,

Katie Dunn, Tristan Bush, Colette Bush, Theo Bush,

Buuvei Baatar Javkhlan, Lila Rogers, Delaney Dean,

Emma Carter, Sarah King, Yaretzi Santana Diaz,

Daniela Castro, Maeve O'Connor, Nate Sinn,

Reagan McCallum, Kaden Lyle, Isabelle Passin,

Rowan Gleason, Caroline Jones, Jamaya Edwards

CREW

Director - Peelee Clark

Assistant Directors - John McFarlane, Jonathan Barger

Choreographers - Peelee Clark, Gennifer Williams,

         Madison Eaton, Natalie Edwards, Paul McGill

Musical Director - Cathy Manley

Conductor - Steve Rice

Production Manager - Josh Stein

Stage Management - Emily Lyon, Elaina Phalen

Assistant Stage Management - Mitchell Flores-Kaplan

Set Design - Elaina Phalen, Logan Claussen

Technical Director/Head Stage Crew - Will Schless

Stage Crew - Aubrey Blount, Logan Claussen

Lighting Design - Jessica Steadman

Lighting Crew - Aubrey Blount, Sam Davidson,

         Lizzie Otto, McKenna Wirth

Sound Design - Victoria DeDios

Sound Crew - Katharine Cunningham, Ryan Coneway

Costume Design - Kaylie Kopicki

Hair & Makeup Design/Assistant Costume Design -

         Lorna Ryan, Valentina Selnick

Costume, Hair, & Makeup Crew - Matilde Mancin,

         Charlotte Meecham

Props Design - Sheridan Phalen

Props Mistress - Ashley Beckett

Marketing Heads - Adrianna DeLorenzo, Tony Lemus

Marketing Team - Katie Portillo, Casey Long,

         Josh Turner, Jahari Fleetwood

House Managers - Khloe Krizek, Julia Weichlein,

            Mari Frost

PIT

 David McFarlane - 1st Violin          Anna Ferrari - Clarinet

Julia Ashworth -1st Violin              Eileen Maass - French Horn

Alexadra Shaul - 1st Violin              Henry Drembus - Trumpet

Hannah Roverse - 2nd Violin          Eric Wiley - Trumpet

Kiki McDonnell - 2nd Violin           Cooper May -Trumpet

Beatriz Castro - 2nd Violin              Briza Valdes - Trumpet

Madison Niepling - 2nd Violin       Halen Anderson - Trombone

Maggie Minarcik - Viola                  Alex Rimmington - Trombone

Alexander Micheli - Viola                Jack Gifford - Bass Trombone

Ethan Buckborough - Cello             Seth Lewis - Percussion I

Annabel Zlatich - Cello                    Patrick Beres - Percussion II

Griffin Keightley - Cello                   Ben Irwin - Drum Set

Sammy Nelson - Cello                      Julian Worth - Lead Guitar

Elli Makinen - Flute                          Vivian Rathfon - Rhythm Guitar

Grace Babcock - Flute                       Corrin Anderer - Bass Guitar

Bridget Kennedy - Flute                   Cathy Manley - Piano I

Sami Anderson - Piccolo                  Carl Questad - Piano II

John-Rey Tangaran - Bassoon

Gabe Gravini - Clarinet/Tenor Saxophone

© 2019 Beyond the Page Theatre Company at West Potomac High School.